List of Species Treated in Reference And Used in FishBase
n = 117
Species Name Used in Reference
Acanthostracion guineense (Bleeker, 1865) Acanthostracion guineense (p. v, Dec 2020)
Acanthostracion polygonius Poey, 1876 Acanthostracion polygonium (p. v. Dec 2020)
Allomogurnda landfordorum Allen, 2003 Allomogurnda landfordorum (p. v. Mar 2021)
Amblyceps arunachalense Nath & Dey, 1989 Amblyceps arunachalense (p. v. Dec 2020)
Ancistomus feldbergae (de Oliveira, Rapp Py-Daniel, Zuanon & Rocha, 2012) Ancistomus feldbergae (p. v. Mar 2021)
Apagesoma australe Nielsen, King & Møller, 2008 Apagesoma australe (p. v. Dec 2020)
Apagesoma delosommatum (Hureau, Staiger & Nielsen, 1979) Apagesoma delosommatum (p. v. Dec 2020)
Aphyosemion lambertorum Radda & Huber, 1977 Aphyosemion lambertorum (p. v. Dec 2020)
Ariomma brevimanus (Klunzinger, 1884) Cubiceps brevimanus (p. v. Mar 2021)
Arripis georgiana (Valenciennes, 1831) Arripis georgiana (p. v. Dec 2020)
Aspasmogaster liorhynchus Briggs, 1955 Aspasmogaster liorhynchus (p. )
Astroblepus pirrensis (Meek & Hildebrand, 1913) Astroblepus pirrense (p. v. Dec 2020)
Astronesthes formosanus Liao, Chen & Shao, 2006 Astronesthes formosanus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Astroscopus ygraecum (Cuvier, 1829) Astroscopus ygraecum (p. v. Mar 2021)
Atherinosoma elongatum (Klunzinger, 1879) Atherinosoma elongatum (p. v. Mar 2021)
Barbonymus schwanefeldii (Bleeker, 1854) Puntius schwanenfeldii (p. v. Mar 2021)
Bollmannia eigenmannorum (Garman, 1896) Bollmannia eigenmannorum (p. v. Mar 2021)
Brachyhypopomus diazae (Fernández-Yépez, 1972) Brachyhypopomus diazae (p. v. Jan 2021)
Bryconops durbinae (Eigenmann, 1908) Bryconops durbinae (p. v, Dec 2020)
Cephaloscyllium sarawakense Yano, Ahmad & Gambang, 2005 Cephaloscyllium sarawakense (p. v. Dec 2020)
Cheimarrichthys fosterae Haast, 1874 Cheimarrichthys fosterae (p. v. Dec 2020)
Chilomycterus mauretanicus (Le Danois, 1954) Chilomycterus mauretanicus (p. v. Mar 2021)
Chiloscyllium burmense Dingerkus & DeFino, 1983 Chiloscyllium burmense (p. v. Dec 2020)
Chondrostoma ceyhanense Küçük, Turan, Güçlü, Mutlu & Çiftci, 2017 Chondrostoma ceyhanense (p. v. Mar 2021)
Clupisoma longianale (Huang, 1981) Clupisoma longianalis (p. v. Dec 2020)
Cobitis battalgilae Băcescu, 1962 Cobitis battalgilae (p. v. Dec 2020)
Cobitis matsubarae Okada & Ikeda, 1939 Cobitis matsubarai (p. v. Mar 2021)
Coelorinchus flabellispinis (Alcock, 1894) Coelorinchus flabellispinis (p. v. Dec 2020)
Colistium guentheri (Hutton, 1873) Colistium guentheri (p. v. Mar 2021)
Cololabis adoceta Böhlke, 1951 Cololabis adoceta (p. v. Dec 2020)
Congriscus megastoma (Günther, 1877) Congriscus megastoma (p. v. Dec 2020)
Coregonus holsatus Thienemann, 1916 Coregonus holsatus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Curimatella alburnus (Müller & Troschel, 1844) Curimatella alburnus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Curimatopsis cryptica Vari, 1982 Curimatopsis cryptica (p. v. Dec 2020)
Cyphocharax naegelii (Steindachner, 1881) Cyphocharax naegelii (p. v. Dec 2020)
Dactyloscopus byersorum Dawson, 1969 Dactyloscopus byersorum (p. v. Dec 2020)
Dentiraja falloargus (Last, 2008) Dentiraja falloargus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Dentiraja oculus (Last, 2008) Dentiraja oculus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Deveximentum interruptum (Valenciennes, 1835) Deveximentum interruptum (p. )
Diplacanthopoma brunneum Smith & Radcliffe, 1913 Diplacanthopoma brunneum (p. v. Dec 2020)
Dipturus grahamorum Last, 2008 Dipturus grahamorum (p. v. Dec 2020)
Doryrhamphus excisus Kaup, 1856 Doryrhamphus excisus (p. v. Mar 2021)
Enneapterygius etheostoma (Jordan & Snyder, 1902) Enneapterygius etheostomus (p. )
Etropus delsmani Chabanaud, 1940 Etropus delsmani (p. v. Mar 2021)
Facciolella oxyrhynchus (Bellotti, 1883) Facciolella oxyrhynchus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Glossolepis incisa Weber, 1907 Glossolepis incisa (p. v. Mar 2021)
Glossolepis maculosa Allen, 1981 Glossolepis maculosa (p. v. Mar 2021)
Glossolepis pseudoincisa Allen & Cross, 1980 Glossolepis pseudoincisa (p. v. Mar 2021)
Goniistius gibbosus (Richardson, 1841) Goniistius gibbosus (p. v. Jan 2021)
Goniistius zebra (Döderlein, 1883) Goniistius zebra (p. )
Grahamichthys radiatus (Valenciennes, 1837) Grahamichthys radiatus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Guttigadus nudirostris (Trunov, 1990) Guttigadus nudirostris (p. v. Dec 2020)
Guttigadus squamirostris (Trunov, 1990) Guttigadus squamirostre (p. v. Dec 2020)
Herklotsichthys spilura (Guichenot, 1863) Herklotsichthys spilura (p. v, Dec 2020)
Histiophryne pogonia Arnold, 2012 Histiophryne pogonia (p. v. Dec 2020)
Hongeo koreanus (Jeong & Nakabo, 1997) Hongeo koreanus (p. v, Dec 2020)
Hongshuia microstomata (Wang & Chen, 1989) Hongshuia microstomatus (p. )
Iberochondrostoma olisiponense (Gante, Santos & Alves, 2007) Iberochondrostoma olisiponense (p. v. May 2021)
Ilisha sirishae Seshagiri Rao, 1975 Ilisha sirishae (p. v, Dec 2020)
Lepidocephalus macrochir (Bleeker, 1854) Acantophthalmus pahangensis pahangensis (p. v. Jan 2021)
Lepturichthys fimbriatus (Günther, 1888) Lepturichthys fimbriata (p. v. Jan 2021)
Lestidiops extremus (Ege, 1953) Lestidiops extremus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Lestidiops indopacificus (Ege, 1953) Lestidiops indopacificus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Lissonanchus lusherae Smith, 1966 Lissonanchus lusherae (p. v. Dec 2020)
Lobotes pacifica Gilbert, 1898 Lobotes pacifica (p. v. Dec 2020)
Malthopsis provocator Whitley, 1961 Malthopsis provocator (p. ver. May 2021)
Megadontognathus cuyuniensis Mago-Leccia, 1994 Megadontognathus cuyuniensis (p. v, Dec 2020)
Melanotaenia senckenbergiana (Weber, 1911) Melanotaenia senckenbergiana (p. v. Mar 2021)
Mesonoemacheilus remadeviae Shaji, 2002 Mesonoemacheilus remadeviae (p. v. Mar 2021)
Monolene mertensae (Poll, 1959) Monolene mertensae (p. v. Mar 2021)
Nematogobius maindroni (Sauvage, 1880) Nematogobius maindroni (p. v, May 2021)
Notolepis coatsorum Dollo, 1908 Notolepis coatsorum (p. v. Dec 2020)
Notropis buccata (Cope, 1865) Ericymba buccata (p. v. May 2021)
Odontobutis interruptus Iwata & Jeon, 1985 Odontobutis obscurus interruptus (p. v. Mar 2021)
Ostracion immaculatum Temminck & Schlegel, 1850 Ostracion immaculatum (p. v. Jan 2021)
Ostracion solorense Bleeker, 1853 Ostracion solorense (p. v. Jan 2021)
Pagetopsis maculata Barsukov & Permitin, 1958 Pagetopsis maculata (p. v. Dec 2020)
Parabotia mantschuricus (Berg, 1907) Parabotia mantschuricus (p. v. Mar 2021)
Paracobitis rhadinaea (Regan, 1906) Paracobitis rhadinaea (p. v. Mar 2021)
Paracobitis rhadinaea (Regan, 1906) Paracobitis rhadinea (p. v. Mar 2021)
Parascolopsis rufomaculata Russell, 1986 Parascolopsis rufomaculata (p. v, Dec 2020)
Percalates colonorum (Günther, 1863) Percalates colonorum (p. )
Percalates novemaculeatus (Steindachner, 1866) Percalates novemaculeatus (p. )
Planiliza haematocheilus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) Planiliza haematocheilus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Poecilocharax bovaliorum Eigenmann, 1909 Poecilocharax bovaliorum (p. v. May 2021)
Pristolepis pauciradiata Plamoottil & Win, 2017 Pristolepis pauciradiata (p. v, Dec 2020)
Prochilodus harttii Steindachner, 1875 Prochilodus harttii (p. v. Dec 2020)
Psalidodon pellegrini (Eigenmann, 1907) Psalidodon pellegrini (p. ver.04May2021)
Psenopsis humerosa Munro, 1958 Psenopsis humerosus (p. v. Mar 2021)
Pseudobatos glaucostigma (Jordan & Gilbert, 1883) Pseudobatos glaucostigma (p. v. Dec 2020)
Pseudogobiopsis festiva Larson, 2009 Pseudogobiopsis festiva (p. v. Mar 2021)
Pseudogobiopsis paludosa (Herre, 1940) Pseudogobiopsis paludosa (p. v. Jan 2021)
Pseudogobiopsis rubrimaculosa Allen & Larson, 2020 Pseudogobiopsis rubrimaculosa (p. )
Pterocryptis indica (Datta, Barman & Jayaram, 1987) Pterocryptis indica (p. v. Dec 2020)
Regalecus russellii (Cuvier, 1816) Regalecus russellii (p. v. Dec 2020)
Salmo multipunctatus Doadrio, Perea & Yahyaoui, 2015 Salmo multipunctatus (p. v. Dec 2020)
Salmostoma orissaense Bănărescu, 1968 Salmostoma phulo orissaense (p. v. May 2021)
Sarcocheilichthys variegatus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1846) Sarcocheilichthys variegatus (p. v. Mar 2021)
Sartor tucuruiensis Santos & Jégu, 1987 Sartor tucuruiensis (p. v, Dec 2020)
Sashatherina gigantea Ivantsoff & Allen, 2011 Sashatherina gigantea (p. v. Mar 2021)
Scolecenchelys nicholsarum (Waite, 1904) Scolecenchelys nicholsarum (p. v. Dec 2020)
Sicydium cocoense (Heller & Snodgrass, 1903) Sicydium cocoensis (p. v. Mar 2021)
Silhouettea nuchipunctata (Herre, 1934) Silhouettea nuchipunctatus (p. v. Mar 2021)
Sillago intermedia Wongratana, 1977 Sillago intermedia (p. v. Dec 2020)
Stephanolepis aurata (Castelnau, 1861) Stephanolepis aurata (p. v, Dec 2020)
Stonogobiops pentafasciatus Iwata & Hirata, 1994 Stonogobiops pentafasciatus (p. v. Mar 2021)
Symphurus leeorum Jordan & Bollman, 1890 Symphurus leeorum (p. v. Dec 2020)
Tarsistes philippii Jordan, 1919 Tarsistes philippii (p. v. May 2021)
Telmatherina albolabiosa Tantu & Nilawati, 2008 Telmatherina albolabiosa (p. v. Dec 2020)
Tor remadeviae Madhusoodana Kurup & Radhakrishnan, 2011 Tor remadeviae (p. v. May 2021)
Trimma hotsarihiense Winterbottom, 2009 Trimma hotsarihiense (p. v. March 2021)
Trimma luteum Viviani, Williams & Planes, 2016 Trimma luteum (p. v. Mar 2021)
Trimma macrophthalmum (Tomiyama, 1936) Trimma macrophthalmum (p. v. Mar 2021)
Trimma omanense Winterbottom, 2000 Trimma omanensis (p. )
Trimma sanguinellum Winterbottom & Southcott, 2007 Trimma sanguinellum (p. v. Mar 2021)
Triplophysa stolickai (Steindachner, 1866) Triplophysa stolickai (p. v. Mar 2021)
Xystreurys rasilis (Jordan, 1891) Xystreurys rasilis (p. v. Mar 2021)
Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 20/06/03 ,  php script by elaxamana, 02/03/09 ,  last modified by cmilitante, 25/03/10