List of species without any picture
Download CSV file of this list
Show all records
<<  <  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 9 10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  >  >> [4,001 to 4,500 of 13,901]

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Lebiasinidae

Pyrrhulina elongata, Piabucina erythrinoides, Nannostomus erythrurus, Piabucina festae, Lebiasina floridablancaensis, Nannostomus grandis, Lebiasina intermedia, Nannostomus limatus, Pyrrhulina lugubris, Lebiasina marilynae, Pyrrhulina marilynae, Pyrrhulina maxima, Lebiasina melanoguttata, Pyrrhulina melanostomus, Lebiasina minuta, Lebiasina narinensis, Lebiasina ortegai, Copeina osgoodi, Lebiasina provenzanoi, Pyrrhulina stoli, Lebiasina taphorni, Piabucina unitaeniata, Lebiasina uruyensis, Lebiasina yepezi, Lebiasina yuruaniensis

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Ctenoluciidae

Boulengerella lucius, Boulengerella xyrekes

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Chalceidae

Chalceus spilogyros

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Triportheidae

Clupeacharax anchoveoides, Agoniates anchovia, Triportheus curtus, Lignobrycon myersi, Triportheus orinocensis, Triportheus pantanensis, Triportheus pictus, Engraulisoma taeniatum

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Bryconidae

Brycon argenteus, Brycon coquenani, Brycon coxeyi, Chilobrycon deuterodon, Brycon ferox, Brycon fowleri, Brycon gouldingi, Brycon labiatus, Brycon medemi, Brycon meeki, Brycon obscurus, Brycon oligolepis, Brycon opalinus, Brycon polylepis, Brycon posadae, Brycon striatulus, Brycon unicolor, Brycon vermelha

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Iguanodectidae

Iguanodectes adujai, Piabucus caudomaculatus, Bryconops colanegra, Bryconops colaroja, Bryconops collettei, Bryconops disruptus, Bryconops durbinae, Bryconops gracilis, Iguanodectes gracilis, Bryconops humeralis, Bryconops imitator, Bryconops inpai, Bryconops magoi, Piabucus melanostoma, Bryconops munduruku, Bryconops piracolina, Iguanodectes polylepis, Iguanodectes purusii, Iguanodectes rachovii, Bryconops tocantinensis, Bryconops transitoria, Iguanodectes variatus, Bryconops vibex

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Acestrorhynchidae

Acestrorhynchus abbreviatus, Gilbertolus atratoensis, Acestrorhynchus grandoculis, Acestrorhynchus heterolepis, Acestrorhynchus isalineae, Roestes itupiranga, Acestrorhynchus maculipinna, Roestes molossus, Roestes ogilviei

Class: Actinopteri
Order: Characiformes
Family: Characidae

Hyphessobrycon acaciae, Astyanax acatlanensis, Oligosarcus acutirostris, Phallobrycon adenacanthus, Hemigrammus aereus, Creagrutus affinis, Moenkhausia affinis, Aphyocharax agassizii, Bryconamericus agna, Hyphessobrycon agulha, Jupiaba ajuricaba, Hyphessobrycon albolineatus, Parastremma album, Diapoma alegretense, Bryconamericus alfredae, Ctenobrycon alleni, Prodontocharax alleni, Astyanax altior, Erythrocharax altipinnis, Cynopotamus amazonum, Creagrutus amoenus, Oligosarcus amome, Hemigrammus analis, Piabarchus analis, Creagrutus anary, Moenkhausia andrica, Astyanax angustifrons, Tetragonopterus anostomus, Jupiaba anterior, Jupiaba anteroides, Hemibrycon antioquiae, Jupiaba apenima, Deuterodon aphos, Aphyodite apiaka, Charax apurensis, Tetragonopterus araguaiensis, Roeboides araguaito, Hyphessobrycon arianae, Priocharax ariel, Serrapinnus aster, Jupiaba asymmetrica, Moenkhausia atahualpiana, Hemigrammus ataktos, Scopaeocharax atopodus, Astyanax atratoensis, Creagrutus atratus, Creagrutus atrisignum, Jupiaba atypindi, Hyphessobrycon auca, Moenkhausia aurantia, Astyanax aurocaudatus, Cheirodon australe, Moenkhausia australis, Charax awa, Hyphessobrycon axelrodi, Schultzites axelrodi, Astyanax bacalarensis, Astyanax bagual, Hyphessobrycon balbus, Mimagoniates barberi, Moenkhausia barbouri, Creagrutus barrigai, Hemibrycon beni, Phenacogaster beni, Psalidodon bifasciatus, Ceratobranchia binghami, Astyanax biotae, Cynopotamus bipunctatus, Hemigrammus boesemani, Pseudochalceus bohlkei, Creagrutus bolivari, Aphyocharacidium bolivianum, Bryconamericus bolivianus, Xenagoniates bondi, Hemibrycon boquiae, Hyphessobrycon borealis, Hyphessobrycon boulengeri, Attonitus bounites, Astyanax bourgeti, Astyanax brachypterygium, Astyanax brevirhinus, Creagrutus britskii, Moenkhausia britskii, Spintherobolus broccae, Hyphessobrycon brumado, Bryconamericus bucayensis, Lepidocharax burnsi, Roeboides bussingi, Hyphessobrycon cachimbensis, Glandulocauda caerulea, Creagrutus calai, Bryconamericus caldasi, Serrapinnus calliurus, Microschemobrycon callops, Knodus caquetae, Hemibrycon cardalensis, Hemibrycon carrilloi, Roeboides carti, Tetragonopterus carvalhoi, Microschemobrycon casiquiare, Hyphessobrycon catableptus, Astyanax caucanus, Bryconamericus caucanus, Creagrutus caucanus, Gephyrocharax caucanus, Charax caudimaculatus, Moenkhausia celibela, Creagrutus cerritulus, Creagrutus changae, Knodus chapadae, Astyanax chaparae, Gephyrocharax chaparae, Psalidodon chico, Moenkhausia chlorophthalma, Argopleura chocoensis, Gephyrocharax chocoensis, Hyphessobrycon chocoensis, Astyanax clavitaeniatus, Creagrutus cochui, Astyanax cocibolca, Aphyocharax colifax, Hemibrycon colombianus, Charax condei, Hyphessobrycon condotensis, Argopleura conventus, Xenurobrycon coracoralinae, Astyanax cordovae, Psalidodon correntinus, Nematocharax costai, Astyanax courensis, Creagrutus cracentis, Astyanax cremnobates, Stethaprion crenatum, Creagrutus crenatus, Hasemania crenuchoides, Moenkhausia crisnejas, Astyanax cubilhuitz, Hemigrammus cupreus, Parecbasis cyclolepis, Hemigrammus cylindricus, Amazonspinther dalmata, Hemibrycon dariensis, Moenkhausia dasalmas, Hemibrycon decurrens, Charax delimai, Ceratobranchia delotaenia, Knodus delta, Hemibrycon dentatus, Tetragonopterus denticulatus, Astyanax depressirostris, Bryconamericus deuterodonoides, Hemigrammus diagonicus, Odontostilbe dialeptura, Lepidocharax diamantina, Moenkhausia diamantina, Hyphessobrycon diastatos, Diapoma dicropotamicus, Roeboides dientonito, Odontostilbe dierythrura, Moenkhausia diktyota, Argopleura diquensis, Roeboides dispar, Psalidodon dissensus, Astyanax dissimilis, Hemibrycon divisorensis, Astyanax dnophos, Moenkhausia doceana, Astyanax dorioni, Tyttobrycon dorsimaculatus, Knodus dorsomaculatus, Astyanax douradilho, Monotocheirodon drilos, Hemigrammus durbinae, Bryconamericus ecai, Bryconamericus ecuadorensis, Odontostilbe ecuadorensis, Bryconamericus eigenmanni, Carlana eigenmanni, Moenkhausia eigenmanni, Psalidodon eigenmanniorum, Astyanax elachylepis, Jupiaba elassonaktis, Ceratobranchia elatior, Hemigrammus elegans, Chrysobrycon eliasi, Psalidodon endy, Attonitus ephimeros, Creagrutus ephippiatus, Astyanax epiagos, Astyanax eremus, Hyphessobrycon ericae, Psalidodon erythropterus, Hyphessobrycon eschwartzae, Cynopotamus essequibensis, Jupiaba essequibensis, Aulixidens eugeniae, Moenkhausia eurystaenia, Odontostilbe euspilurus, Bryconamericus exodon, Chalceus fasciatus, Hemibrycon fasciatus, Astyanax fasslii, Creagrutus figueiredoi, Knodus figueiredoi, Kolpotocheirodon figueiredoi, Astyanax filiferus, Creagrutus flavescens, Gymnocorymbus flaviolimai, Moenkhausia forestii, Orthospinus franciscensis, Tetragonopterus franciscoensis, Hyphessobrycon frankei, Odontostilbe fugitiva, Knodus gamma, Microschemobrycon geisleri, Parapristella georgiae, Creagrutus gephyrus, Knodus geryi, Astyanax gisleni, Deuterodon giton, Planaltina glandipedis, Compsura gorgonae, Cynopotamus gouldingi, Astyanax goyanensis, Moenkhausia gracilima, Astyanax gracilior, Hyphessobrycon gracilior, Aphyocharax gracilis, Creagrutus gracilis, Aphyodite grammica, Bryconamericus grosvenori, Chrysobrycon guahibo, Makunaima guaporensis, Microschemobrycon guaporensis, Diapoma guarani, Astyanax guaricana, Bryconamericus guaytarae, Galeocharax gulo, Bryconamericus guyanensis, Astyanax gymnodontus, Psalidodon gymnogenys, Creagrutus gyrospilus, Deuterodon hamatilis, Hyphessobrycon hamatus, Tyttobrycon hamatus, Hemigrammus haraldi, Moenkhausia hasemani, Saccoderma hastata, Deuterodon hastatus, Hemibrycon helleri, Aphyocheirodon hemigrammus, Bryconacidnus hemigrammus, Charax hemigrammus, Astyanax henseli, Psalidodon hermosus, Chrysobrycon hesperus, Hyphessobrycon heteresthes, Xenurobrycon heterodon, Gymnotichthys hildae, Hyphessobrycon hildae, Creagrutus holmi, Prodontocharax howesi, Galeocharax humeralis, Bryconamericus hyphesson, Knodus hypopterus, Creagrutus hysginus, Moenkhausia hysterosticta, Jupiaba iasy, Moenkhausia icae, Bryconamericus icelus, Creagrutus ignotus, Deuterodon iguape, Hyphessobrycon iheringi, Bryconamericus ikaa, Hemibrycon inambari, Hyphessobrycon inconstans, Bryconamericus indefessus, Stichonodon insignis, Astyanax integer, Gephyrocharax intermedius, Hemigrammus iota, Attonitus irisae, Hyphessobrycon isiri, Psalidodon ita, Oligosarcus itau, Astyanax jacobinae, Heterocheirodon jacuiensis, Oligosarcus jacuiensis, Cheirodon jaguaribensis, Moenkhausia jamesi, Phenacogaster jancupa, Leptobrycon jatuaranae, Hemibrycon jelskii, Astyanax jenynsii, Ceratobranchia joanae, Astyanax joaovitori, Astyanax jordanensis, Tetragonopterus juruena, Cynopotamus juruenae, Moenkhausia justae, Hasemania kalunga, Hyphessobrycon kayabi, Astyanax keronolepis, Hyphessobrycon khardinae, Cheirodon kiliani, Cynopotamus kincaidi, Hyphessobrycon klausanni, Astyanax kompi, Monotocheirodon kontos, Astyanax kullanderi, Tetragonopterus kuluene, Jupiaba kurua, Pterobrycon landoni, Hyphessobrycon langeanii, Creagrutus lassoi, Moenkhausia lata, Andromakhe latens, Mimagoniates lateralis, Astyanax laticeps, Moenkhausia latissima, Microgenys lativirgata, Chalceus latus, Hyphessobrycon latus, Psalidodon leonidas, Diapoma lepiclastum, Creagrutus lepidus, Hypobrycon leptorhynchus, Spintherobolus leptoura, Odontostoechus lethostigmus, Moenkhausia levidorsa, Axelrodia lindeae, Moenkhausia lineomaculata, Odontostilbe littoris, Roeboides loftini, Pseudochalceus longianalis, Astyanax longior, Astyanax longirhinus, Deuterodon longirostris, Oligosarcus longirostris, Knodus longus, Moenkhausia lopesi, Moenkhausia loweae, Serrapinnus lucindai, Cheirodon luelingi, Hemigrammus lunatus, Astyanax macal, Bryconamericus macarenae, Creagrutus machadoi, Hemigrammus machadoi, Scissor macrocephalus, Charax macrolepis, Oligosarcus macrolepis, Xenurobrycon macropus, Hyphessobrycon maculicauda, Astyanax maculisquamis, Tyttocharax madeirae, Creagrutus magdalenae, Creagrutus magoi, Serrabrycon magoi, Hemigrammus mahnerti, Gephyrocharax major, Creagrutus manu, Creagrutus maracaiboensis, Tyttobrycon marajoara, Moenkhausia margitae, Psalidodon marionae, Hypobrycon maromba, Jupiaba maroniensis, Gephyrocharax martae, Hemigrammus matei, Hyphessobrycon mavro, Creagrutus maxillaris, Hasemania maxillaris, Bryconamericus megalepis, Hysteronotus megalostomus, Astyanax megaspilura, Aphyocharacidium melandetum, Gephyrocharax melanocheir, Hemigrammus melanochrous, Acinocheirodon melanogramma, Glandulocauda melanopleura, Microschemobrycon melanotus, Prodontocharax melanotus, Hasemania melanura, Creagrutus melanzonus, Hyphessobrycon melasemeion, Hyphessobrycon melazonatus, Moenkhausia melogramma, Creagrutus menezesi, Oligosarcus menezesi, Bryconamericus mennii, Creagrutus meridionalis, Hyphessobrycon meridionalis, Charax metae, Hemibrycon metae, Moenkhausia metae, Tyttocharax metae, Microschemobrycon meyburgi, Moenkhausia miangi, Charax michaeli, Odontostilbe microcephala, Bryconamericus microcephalus, Serrapinnus microdon, Astyanax microlepis, Roeboides microlepis, Serrapinnus micropterus, Astyanax microschemos, Phenacogaster microstictus, Hemigrammus microstomus, Oligobrycon microstomus, Moenkhausia mikia, Hemibrycon mikrostiktos, Hyphessobrycon milleri, Hemigrammus mimus
Back to Search
Back to Top